Difference between revisions of "Ide/Key Bindings"
From wiki.visual-prolog.com
(update) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ideNavbar|Key Bindings}} | {{ideNavbar|Key Bindings}} | ||
The table below shows Visual Prolog accelerator keys by functions. | |||
The table below shows Visual Prolog | |||
:{| {{prettytable}} | :{| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 17: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copy | | Copy | ||
| Ctrl-C | | Ctrl-C or Ctrl-Ins | ||
|- | |||
| Copy Position | |||
| Ctrl-Alt-Shift-C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cut | | Cut | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Paste | | Paste | ||
| Ctrl-V or Shift-Ins | | Ctrl-V or Shift-Ins | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Undo | | Undo | ||
Line 39: | Line 36: | ||
| Select Current Word | | Select Current Word | ||
| Ctrl-W | | Ctrl-W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delete | | Delete | ||
Line 54: | Line 45: | ||
| Delete to End of Line | | Delete to End of Line | ||
| Ctrl-Shift-E | | Ctrl-Shift-E | ||
|- | |||
| Delete to Start of Line | |||
| Ctrl-Shift-H | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Word Delete To End | | Word Delete To End | ||
| Ctrl-Del | | Ctrl-Del | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Replace | | Replace | ||
Line 76: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoom In | | Zoom In | ||
| Ctrl-[+] or Ctrl- | | Ctrl-[+] or Ctrl-Mouse wheel up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoom Out | | Zoom Out | ||
| Ctrl-[-] or Ctrl- | | Ctrl-[-] or Ctrl-Mouse wheel down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoom to Normal | | Zoom to Normal | ||
Line 92: | Line 81: | ||
| Duplcate Line | | Duplcate Line | ||
| Ctrl-Alt-R | | Ctrl-Alt-R | ||
|- | |||
| Add qualification | |||
| Ctrl-Shift-S | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Insert Date Stamp | | Insert Date Stamp | ||
Line 198: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Run Debugging Skipping Soft Breakpoints | | Run Debugging Skipping Soft Breakpoints | ||
| Ctrl- | | Ctrl-Shift-F10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stop Debugging | | Stop Debugging | ||
Line 205: | Line 197: | ||
| Restart Debugging | | Restart Debugging | ||
| Ctrl-Shift-F5 | | Ctrl-Shift-F5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Refresh Debug Window | | Refresh Debug Window | ||
Line 223: | Line 212: | ||
| Facts Window | | Facts Window | ||
| Ctrl-Alt-F | | Ctrl-Alt-F | ||
|- | |||
| Delete Object from Facts Tree Retract Fact(s) | |||
| Ctrl-Del | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Threads Window | | Threads Window | ||
Line 229: | Line 221: | ||
| Modules Window | | Modules Window | ||
| Ctrl-Alt-L | | Ctrl-Alt-L | ||
|- | |||
| Exceptions Window | |||
| Ctrl-Alt-X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakpoints Window | | Breakpoints Window | ||
Line 253: | Line 248: | ||
| Toggle Hard/Soft Breakpoint | | Toggle Hard/Soft Breakpoint | ||
| Ctrl-F9 | | Ctrl-F9 | ||
|- | |||
| Breakpoint Properties | |||
| Alt-F9 | |||
|- | |||
| Breakpoint -> Bookmark | |||
| Ctrl-Alt-F9 | |||
|- | |||
| Bookmark -> Breakpoint | |||
| Ctrl-Alt-F9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Step Into | | Step Into | ||
Line 287: | Line 291: | ||
IDE | IDE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Code Expert | ||
| Ctrl-Shift- | | Ctrl-Shift-W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Close all other editors | | Close all other editors | ||
Line 331: | Line 335: | ||
| Print | | Print | ||
| Ctrl-P | | Ctrl-P | ||
|- | |||
| Exit IDE | |||
| Alt-F4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ru:IDE:Горячие Клавиши]] | [[ru:IDE:Горячие Клавиши]] |
Revision as of 19:02, 24 May 2016
IDE |
---|
The table below shows Visual Prolog accelerator keys by functions.
Function
Key
Edit
Copy Ctrl-C or Ctrl-Ins Copy Position Ctrl-Alt-Shift-C Cut Ctrl-X or Shift-Del Paste Ctrl-V or Shift-Ins Undo Ctrl-Z Redo Ctrl-Y or Ctrl-Shift-Z Select All Ctrl-A Select Current Word Ctrl-W Delete Del Delete Line Ctrl-Shift-L Delete to End of Line Ctrl-Shift-E Delete to Start of Line Ctrl-Shift-H Word Delete To End Ctrl-Del Replace Ctrl-H Lower Case Ctrl-U Upper Case Ctrl-Shift-U Toggle Case Ctrl-Alt-U Zoom In Ctrl-[+] or Ctrl-Mouse wheel up Zoom Out Ctrl-[-] or Ctrl-Mouse wheel down Zoom to Normal Ctrl-0 Comment Line(s) Ctrl-Alt-5 Uncomment Line(s) Ctrl-Alt-Shift-5 Duplcate Line Ctrl-Alt-R Add qualification Ctrl-Shift-S Insert Date Stamp Ctrl-Shift-Y Navigation
Find Ctrl-F Find in Files Ctrl-Shift-F Find Next F3 Find Previous Shift-F3 Last Searchs Result Window Ctrl-Alt-S Locate in Project Tree Ctrl-T Go Back Ctrl-Shift-F8 Go to Address Ctrl-G Go to Definition F12 Ctrl-Shift-C
Go To Declaration Ctrl-F12 Ctrl-Shift-D
Go to Related Files Ctrl-R Go to Executing Predicate Source Ctrl-E Go To Line Ctrl-F2 Go To Position on Clipboard Shift-F2 Go To Next Error F8 Go To Previous Error Shift-F8 Go To Next Bookmark F6 Go To Previous Bookmark Shift-F6 Window Navigation Dialog Ctrl-Tab or Ctrl-F6 Set/Remove bookmark Ctrl-K Compile
Build Ctrl-Shift-B Stop Build Ctrl-Break Build Resource Only Alt-F8 Compile Ctrl-F7 Rebuild Project Ctrl-Shift-Alt-B Run Ctrl-F5 Run in Window Alt-F5 32 bit Platform Ctrl-Alt-3 64 bit Platform Ctrl-Alt-6 Debug
Start Debugging F5 Run Debugging Skipping Soft Breakpoints Ctrl-Shift-F10 Stop Debugging Shift-F5 Restart Debugging Ctrl-Shift-F5 Refresh Debug Window Ctrl-R CallStack Window Ctrl-Alt-C Variable Window Ctrl-Alt-V Watch Window Ctrl-Alt-W Facts Window Ctrl-Alt-F Delete Object from Facts Tree Retract Fact(s) Ctrl-Del Threads Window Ctrl-Alt-H Modules Window Ctrl-Alt-L Exceptions Window Ctrl-Alt-X Breakpoints Window Ctrl-Alt-B Bookmarks Window Ctrl-Alt-K Disassembly Window Ctrl-Alt-D Disassembly Window from Current Line Ctrl-D Registers window Ctrl-Alt-G Memory Dump 1 Window Ctrl-Alt-M Toggle Breakpoint F9 Toggle Hard/Soft Breakpoint Ctrl-F9 Breakpoint Properties Alt-F9 Breakpoint -> Bookmark Ctrl-Alt-F9 Bookmark -> Breakpoint Ctrl-Alt-F9 Step Into F11 Step out of Shift-F11 Step Over F10 Run To Cursor Ctrl-F10 Project
New Project Ctrl-Shift-N Open Project Ctrl-Shift-O Add Module to Project Ctrl-Shift-A Create Project Item Ctrl-N Create Project Item in Existing Package Ctrl-Alt-N IDE
Code Expert Ctrl-Shift-W Close all other editors Ctrl-Q Prune open editors Ctrl-Shift-Q Close the active window Ctrl-F4 Project window Ctrl-Alt-P Project Settings Alt-F7 Open File Ctrl-O Save File F2 Save Project Ctrl-S Source Browser Ctrl-B Other
Help F1 Messages Window Ctrl-Alt-O Error/Warnings Window Ctrl-Alt-E Print Ctrl-P Exit IDE Alt-F4